audio close compressed excel image menu pdf video word
Dividend
History
Performance

The dividend history of AFIC shares.

Dividend history

We pay fully franked dividends as cash payments. Alternatively, AFIC shareholders can elect to reinvest these dividends through our Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP) or Dividend Substitution Share Plan (DSSP). If you require the DRP Price please follow link to the Security History page.

Date PaidDividend
(Cents)
Franking Level
(%)
1 September 202014100
24 February 202010100
29 August 201914100
25 February 201918100
31 August 201814100
23 February 201810100
30 August 201714100
24 February 201710100
30 August 201614100
19 February 201610100
28 August 201514100
20 February 20159100
29 August 201414100
21 February 20148100
30 August 201314100
22 February 20138100
31 August 201213100
24 February 20128100
31 August 201113100
25 February 20118100
1 September 201013100
26 February 20108100
1 September 200913100
2 March 20098100
25 August 200813100
27 February 20088100
22 August 200713100
8 March 20078100
23 August 200610.5100
7 March 20066.5100

For Historical prices please see link to AFIC Dividend History